3.1 C
London
Saturday, November 27, 2021

When do the Olympics begin? Opening ceremony date, time, schedule for 2021 Tokyo Video games

- Advertisement -
- Advertisement -

The 2021 Tokyo Olympics are almost right here. After a year-long postponement as a result of COVID-10 pandemic, the perfect athletes on this planet are gathering in Japan to take part in 28 totally different sports activities within the hopes of incomes a gold medal.

After such an extended wait, athletes and followers alike are excited in regards to the occasion. There can be some soccer and softball motion happening earlier than the Olympics start, however the opening ceremony will mark the official begin of the 2021 Summer season Video games.

The opening ceremony definitely can be enjoyable to observe, however it is going to even be a bit poignant because the world reunites for the Olympics in wake of a devastating pandemic that’s nonetheless on the forefront of everybody’s thoughts.

This is every little thing you must know in regards to the Olympic opening ceremony and the best way to watch it as these long-awaited Olympics draw nearer and nearer.

MORE: Watch the 2021 Olympics dwell with fuboTV (7-day free trial)

When do the Olympics begin in 2021?

  • Begin date: Friday, July 23
  • Opening ceremony time: 7 a.m. ET / 4 a.m. PT

The 2021 Olympic Video games will start on Friday, July 23 with the Olympic opening ceremony. That can happen at 7 a.m. ET on Friday whereas it is going to happen at 8 p.m. native time in Tokyo. For people who do not wish to stand up early, the occasion can be re-broadcast Friday evening in prime-time beginning at 7:30 p.m. ET. That can run till midnight.

Notice that some soccer and softball video games are on July 21-22. Archery and rowing preliminaries start earlier on July 23.

Learn how to watch the opening ceremony in USA

  • TV channel: NBC
  • Reside stream: Peacock, NBCOlympics.com, fuboTV

NBC will carry dwell protection of the opening ceremony and all different Olympic occasions by their household of networks. The principle community, NBC, will host the opening ceremonies.

There are many streaming choices for Olympics followers as nicely. Peacock is NBC’s free streaming platform and can be carrying protection of the opening ceremonies. NBCOlympics.com can be as nicely. FuboTV, which presents a seven-day free trial, can also be a streaming choice for these occasions.

How lengthy is the Olympics opening ceremony?

The Olympics opening ceremony is ready to be about 4 hours lengthy. The occasion will start at 7 a.m. ET and can run till 11 a.m. ET. In Tokyo, the occasion will run from 8 p.m. to 12 a.m. native time.

The place are the 2021 Olympics?

The 2021 Olympics can be held in Tokyo, Japan. Tokyo was awarded the bid for the Olympics, which have been initially scheduled to happen in 2020, again in 2013. The official value for Japan’s authorities to host the Video games is $15.4 billion, however different estimates counsel the precise value was twice as a lot.

The situation can even influence how viewers in North America watch and eat the Olympics. Tokyo is 13 hours forward of Jap Customary Time, which means many occasions can be broadcast on tape delay for prime-time audiences in america and Canada.

There are 42 Olympic venues unfold throughout Japan. Here’s a full listing together with the sports activities that may happen there.

Venue Occasions
Olympic Stadium Opening/Closing Ceremonies, Monitor & Area, Soccer
Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium Desk Tennis
Yoyogi Nationwide Stadium Handball
Nippon Budokan Judo, Karate
Tokyo Worldwide Discussion board Weightlifting
Kokugikan Enviornment Boxing
Equestrian Park Equestrian
Musashino Forest Sport Plaza Badminton, Pentathlon
Tokyo Stadium Soccer, Pentathlon, Rugby
Ariake Enviornment Indoor Volleyball
Ariake Gymnastics Centre Gymnastics
Ariake City Sports activities Park Biking, BMX Racing/Freestyle, Skateboarding
Ariake Tennis Park Tennis
Odaiba Marine Park Marathon Swimming, Triathlon
Shiokaze Park Seashore Volleyball
Aomi City Sports activities Park 3-on-3 Basketball, Sport Climbing
Oi Hockey Stadium Area Hockey
Sea Forest Cross-Nation Course Equestrian — Eventing, Cross Nation
Sea Forest Waterway Canoe Dash, Rowing
Kasai Canoe Slalom Centre Canoe Slalom
Yumenoshima Park Archery Area Archery
Tokyo Aquatics Centre Swimming, Inventive Swimming, Diving
Tatsumi Water Polo Centre Water Polo
Asaka Capturing Vary Capturing
Musashinonomori Park Biking Highway
Sapporo Odori Park Marathon, Race Strolling
Makuhari Messe Corridor Fencing, Taekwondo, Wrestling
Tsurigasaki Browsing Seashore Browsing
Saitama Tremendous Enviornment Basketball
Kasumigaseki Nation Membership Golf
Enoshima Yacht Harbour Crusing
Izu Velodrome and MTB Course Cyling Monitor, Mountain Bike
Fuji Worldwide Speedway Biking Highway
Fukushima Azuma Baseball Stadium Baseball, Softball
Yokohama Baseball Stadium Baseball, Softball
Sapporo Dome Soccer
Miyagi Stadium Soccer
Ibaraki Kashima Stadium Soccer
Saitama Stadium Soccer
Worldwide Stadium Yokohama Soccer

Olympics schedule 2021

This is a full breakdown of each dwell occasion the NBC household of networks can be displaying throughout the Olympics. There can be loads of different tape-delayed protection all through the occasion due to the 13-hour time distinction between Tokyo and the Jap time zone.

Occasions can be broadcast on NBC, USA, NBCSN, CNBC, Olympic Channel, Golf Channel and NBC’s streaming platform, Peacock.

Tuesday, July 20

Sport Occasion Time (ET) Channel
Softball Japan vs. Australia 8 p.m. – 10 p.m. NBCSN
Softball U.S. vs. Italy 11 p.m. – 1 a.m. NBCSN

Wednesday, July 21

Sport Occasion Time (ET) Channel
Softball Mexico vs. Canada 2 a.m. – 4 a.m. NBCSN
Ladies’s Soccer Nice Britain vs. Chile 3:30 a.m. – 5:30 a.m. Olympic Channel
Ladies’s Soccer China vs. Brazil 4 a.m. – 6 a.m. NBCSN
Ladies’s Soccer U.S. vs. Sweden 4:30 a.m. – 6:30 a.m. USA
Ladies’s Soccer Japan vs. Canada 6:30 a.m. – 8:30 a.m. NBCSN
Ladies’s Soccer Netherlands vs. Zambia 7 a.m. – 9 a.m. Olympic Channel
Ladies’s Soccer Australia vs. New Zealand 7:30 a.m. – 9:30 a.m. USA
Softball U.S. vs. Canada 8 p.m. – 10 p.m. NBCSN
Softball Japan vs. Mexico 11 p.m. – 1 a.m. NBCSN

Thursday, July 22

Sport Occasion Time (ET) Channel
Softball Italy vs. Australia 2 a.m. – 4 a.m. NBCSN
Males’s Soccer Egypt vs. Spain 3:30 a.m. – 5:30 a.m. Olympic Channel
Males’s Soccer Mexico vs. France 4 a.m. – 6 a.m. USA
Males’s Soccer New Zealand vs. South Korea 4 a.m. – 6 a.m. NBCSN
Males’s Soccer Ivory Coast vs. Saudi Arabia 5:30 a.m. – 6:30 a.m. Olympic Channel
Males’s Soccer Argentina vs. Australia 6:30 a.m. – 8:30 a.m. Olympic Channel
Males’s Soccer Japan vs. South Africa 7 a.m. – 9 a.m. NBCSN
Males’s Soccer Brazil vs. Germany 7:30 a.m. – 9:30 a.m. USA
Males’s Soccer Honduras vs. Romania 8:30 a.m. – 9 a.m. Olympic Channel
Rowing Qualifying Heats 7:30 p.m. – 11:10 p.m. NBCSN

Friday, July 23

Sport Occasion Time (ET) Channel
Opening Ceremony 6:55 a.m. – 11 a.m. NBC
Rowing Qualifying Warmth & Repechages 7:30 p.m. – 2 a.m. USA
Biking Males’s Highway Race 7:30 p.m. – 2 a.m. USA
Tennis Males’s/Ladies’s first-round singles, doubles 10 p.m. – 2 a.m. Olympic Channel
Ladies’s Water Polo U.S. vs. Japan 12 a.m. – 2 a.m. NBCSN

Saturday, July 24

Sport Occasion Time (ET) Channel
Tennis Males’s/Ladies’s first-round singles, doubles 2 a.m. – 7 a.m. Olympic Channel
Ladies’s Water Polo U.S. vs. Japan 2 a.m. – 7:30 a.m. NBCSN
Softball U.S. vs. Mexico 2 a.m. – 7:30 a.m. NBCSN
Archery Blended Workforce Remaining 2 a.m. – 7:30 a.m. NBCSN
Ladies’s Soccer Sweden vs. Australia 2 a.m. – 7:30 a.m. NBCSN
Biking Males’s Highway Race 2 a.m. – 9:50 a.m. USA
Seashore Volleyball Ladies’s Qualifying Spherical 2 a.m. – 9:50 a.m. USA
Swimming Qualifying Heats 2 a.m. – 9:50 a.m. USA
Seashore Volleyball Males’s Qualifying Spherical 2 a.m. – 9:50 a.m. USA
Basketball Males’s 3×3 2 a.m. – 9:50 a.m. USA
Males’s Gymnastics Qualifying 6 a.m. – 11 a.m. Peacock
Males’s Volleyball U.S. vs. France 6 a.m. – 11 a.m. Peacock
Ladies’s Soccer U.S. vs. New Zealand 7:30 a.m. – 9:30 a.m. NBCSN
Males’s Volleyball U.S. vs. France 9 a.m. – 10:45 a.m. NBC
Seashore Volleyball Ladies’s Qualifying Spherical 8 p.m. – 11:30 p.m. NBC
Swimming Finals 8 p.m. – 11:30 p.m. NBC
Skateboarding Males’s Road Qualifying 8 p.m. – 2 a.m. USA
Basketball Males’s 3×3 8 p.m. – 2 a.m. USA
Skateboarding Males’s Road Remaining 8 p.m. – 2 a.m. USA
Biking Ladies’s Spherical Race 8 p.m. – 2 a.m. USA
Softball U.S. vs. Australia 8 p.m. – 1 a.m. CNBC
Tennis Males’s/Ladies’s first-round singles, doubles 10 p.m. – 2 a.m. Olympic Channel
Skateboarding Males’s Road Qualifying 11:30 p.m. – 2 a.m. NBC
Males’s Water Polo U.S. vs. Japan 1 a.m. – 2 a.m. CNBC

Sunday, July 25

Sport Occasion Time (ET) Channel
Males’s Water Polo U.S. vs. Japan 2 a.m. – 4 a.m. CNBC
Diving Ladies’s Synchronized Springboard Remaining 2 a.m. – 4 a.m. CNBC
Archery Ladies’s Workforce Remaining 2 a.m. – 4 a.m. CNBC
Tennis Males’s/Ladies’s first-round singles, doubles 2 a.m. – 7 a.m. Olympic Channel
Biking Ladies’s Highway Race 2 a.m. – 8:20 a.m. USA
Ladies’s 3×3 Basketball U.S. vs. Romania 2 a.m. – 8:20 a.m. USA
Swimming Qualifying Heats 2 a.m. – 8:20 a.m. USA
Males’s Soccer Brazil vs. Ivory Coast 4:30 a.m. – 6:30 a.m. NBCSN
Gymnastics Ladies’s Qualifying 6 a.m. – 11 a.m. Peacock
Males’s Basketball U.S. vs. France 6 a.m. – 11 a.m. Peacock
Males’s Soccer Australia vs. Spain 6:30 a.m. – 8:30 a.m. NBCSN
Swimming Qualifying Heats 8 a.m. – 12:15 p.m. NBC
Ladies’s 3×3 Basketball U.S. vs. Taiwan 8 a.m. – 12:15 p.m. NBC
Seashore Volleyball Males’s Qualifying Spherical 8 a.m. – 12:15 p.m. NBC
Males’s Soccer Japan vs. Mexico 8:30 a.m. – 9 a.m. NBCSN
Triathlon Males’s Remaining 5:30 p.m. – 9 p.m. USA
Seashore Volleyball Ladies’s Qualifying Spherical 5:30 p.m. – 9 p.m. USA
Triathlon Males’s Remaining 7 p.m. – 9:30 p.m. NBC
Skateboarding Ladies’s Road Remaining 8 p.m. – 2 a.m. CNBC
Rugby Males’s Qualifying Spherical 8 p.m. – 2 a.m. CNBC
Skateboarding Ladies’s Road Remaining 8 p.m. – 2 a.m. CNBC
Males’s Basketball Argentina vs. Slovenia 8 p.m. – 2 a.m. CNBC
Softball U.S. vs. Japan 9 p.m. – 11 p.m. USA
Swimming Finals 9:30 p.m. – 11:30 p.m. NBC
Tennis Males’s/Ladies’s second-round singles, doubles 2 a.m. – 7 a.m. Olympic Channel
Basketball 3×3 11 p.m. – 2 a.m. USA
Seashore Volleyball Ladies’s Qualifying Spherical 11 p.m. – 2 a.m. USA
Ladies’s Water Polo U.S. vs. China 11 p.m. – 2 a.m. USA
Skateboarding Ladies’s Road Remaining 11:30 p.m. – 2 a.m. NBC

Monday, July 26

Sport Occasion Time (ET) Channel
Males’s Basketball Argentina vs. Slovenia 2 a.m. – 5 a.m. CNBC
Capturing Skeet Males’s Remaining 2 a.m. – 5 a.m. CNBC
Archery Males’s Workforce Remaining 2 a.m. – 5 a.m. CNBC
Tennis Males’s/Ladies’s second-round singles, doubles 2 a.m. – 7 a.m. Olympic Channel
Ladies’s Water Polo U.S. vs. China 2 a.m. – 10:30 a.m. USA
Diving Males’s Synchronized Platform Remaining 2 a.m. – 10:30 a.m. USA
Canoe Slalom Males’s Remaining 2 a.m. – 10:30 a.m. USA
Rugby Males’s Qualifying Spherical 2 a.m. – 10:30 a.m. USA
Swimming Qualifying Heats 2 a.m. – 10:30 a.m. USA
Basketball 3×3 2 a.m. – 10:30 a.m. USA
Males’s Volleyball Brazil vs. Argentina 2 a.m. – 10:30 a.m. USA
Fencing Males’s Particular person Foil & Ladies’s Particular person Sabre Finals 5 a.m. – 8 p.m. NBCSN
Seashore Volleyball Qualifying Spherical 5 a.m. – 8 p.m. NBCSN
Gymnastics Males’s Workforce Remaining 6 a.m. – 11 a.m. Peacock
Triathlon Ladies’s Remaining 5:30 p.m. – 8 p.m. USA
Seashore Volleyball Ladies’s Qualifying Spherical 8 p.m. – 10:10 p.m. CNBC
Males’s Water Polo U.S. vs. South Africa 8 p.m. – 10:10 p.m. CNBC
Swimming Finals 9:30 p.m. – 11:30 p.m. NBC
Tennis Males’s Spherical 2 singles, doubles 10 p.m. – 2 a.m. Olympic Channel
Tennis Ladies’s Spherical 3 singles, Spherical 2 doubles 10 p.m. – 2 a.m. Olympic Channel
Rugby Males’s Qualifying Spherical 10:10 p.m. – 12 a.m. CNBC
Fencing Ladies’s Workforce Epee Quarterfinals 10:10 p.m. – 12 a.m. CNBC
Seashore Volleyball Males’s Qualifying Spherical 11 p.m. – 12:30 a.m. USA
Softball Bronze Medal Recreation 12 a.m. – 2 a.m. CNBC
Ladies’s Basketball U.S. vs. Nigeria 12:40 a.m. – 2 a.m. USA

Tuesday, July 27

Sport Occasion Time (ET) Channel
Diving Ladies’s Synchronized Platform Remaining 2 a.m. – 4:30 a.m. USA
Slalom Canoeing Ladies’s Remaining 2 a.m. – 4:30 a.m. USA
Seashore Volleyball Ladies’s Qualifying Spherical 2 a.m. – 7 a.m. NBCSN
Rugby Males’s Quarterfinal 2 a.m. – 7 a.m. NBCSN
Tennis Males’s Singles, Spherical 2 2 a.m. – 7 a.m. Olympic Channel
Tennis Ladies’s Singles, Spherical 3 2 a.m. – 7 a.m. Olympic Channel
Tennis Males’s and Ladies’s Doubles, Quarterfinals 2 a.m. – 7 a.m. Olympic Channel
Ladies’s Basketball U.S. vs. Nigeria 2 a.m. – 10 a.m. USA
Biking Ladies’s Mountain Bike 2 a.m. – 10 a.m. USA
Swimming Qualifying Heats 2 a.m. – 10 a.m. USA
3×3 Basketball Quarterfinals 2 a.m. – 10 a.m. USA
Ladies’s Soccer U.S. vs. Australia 4 a.m. – 6 a.m. USA
Gymnastics Ladies’s Gymnastics Workforce Remaining 6 a.m. – 11 a.m. Olympic Channel
Softball Remaining 7 a.m. – 9:30 a.m. NBCSN
Seashore Volleyball Ladies’s Qualifying Spherical 9:30 a.m. – 8 p.m. NBCSN
Seashore Volleyball Males’s Qualifying Spherical 8 p.m. – 2 a.m. USA
Desk Tennis Ladies’s Quarterfinal 8 p.m. – 2 a.m. USA
Males’s Volleyball U.S. vs. Tunisia 8 p.m. – 2 a.m. USA
Slalom Canoeing Qualifying 8 p.m. – 2 a.m. USA
Rowing Finals and Semifinals 8 p.m. – 2 a.m. CNBC
Biking Ladies’s Time Trial 8 p.m. – 2 a.m. CNBC
Biking Males’s Time Trial 8 p.m. – 2 a.m. CNBC
Tennis Males’s Third-round singles 10 p.m. – 2 a.m. Olympic Channel
Tennis Ladies’s Singles and Doubles, Quarterfinals 10 p.m. – 2 a.m. Olympic Channel
Tennis Males’s Doubles, Semifinals 10 p.m. – 2 a.m. Olympic Channel
Tennis Blended Doubles, First Spherical 10 p.m. – 2 a.m. Olympic Channel
Slalom Canoeing Qualifying 12 a.m. – 2 a.m NBC
Ladies’s Water Polo U.S. vs. Hungary 12 a.m. – 2 a.m NBC

Wednesday, July 28

Sport Occasion Time (ET) Channel
Males’s Basketball U.S. vs. Iran 12:40 a.m. – 2 a.m. Peacock
Biking Males’s Particular person Time Trial 2 a.m. – 5 a.m. CNBC
Tennis Males’s Singles, Third Spherical 2 a.m. – 7 a.m. Olympic Channel
Tennis Ladies’s Singles and Doubles, Quarterfinals 2 a.m. – 7 a.m. Olympic Channel
Tennis Males’s Doubles, Semifinals 2 a.m. – 7 a.m. Olympic Channel
Tennis Blended, First Spherical 2 a.m. – 7 a.m. Olympic Channel
Slalom Canoeing Qualifying 2 a.m. – 12 p.m. USA
Ladies’s Basketball 3×3 Semifinal 2 a.m. – 12 p.m. USA
Rugby Males’s Bronze Medal and Remaining 2 a.m. – 12 p.m. USA
Males’s Basketball 3×3 Semfinal 2 a.m. – 12 p.m. USA
Swimming Qualifying Heats 2 a.m. – 12 p.m. USA
3×3 Basketball Finals 2 a.m. – 12 p.m. USA
Males’s Volleyball Brazil vs. Taiwan 2 a.m. – 12 p.m. USA
Males’s Soccer Germany vs. Ivory Coast 4 a.m. – 6:30 a.m. NBCSN
Males’s Soccer Romania vs. New Zealand 4 a.m. – 6:30 a.m. NBCSN
Gymnastics Males’s All Round 6 a.m. – 11 a.m. Peacock
Males’s Soccer France vs. Japan 7:30 a.m. – 9:30 a.m. NBCSN
Golf Males’s First Spherical 6:30 p.m. – 3 a.m. Golf Channel
Swimming Finals 8 p.m. – 12 a.m. NBC
Seashore Volleyball Qualifying Spherical 8 p.m. – 2 a.m. USA
Rugby Ladies’s Qualifying Spherical 8 p.m. – 2 a.m. USA
Desk Tennis Ladies’s Semifinal 8 p.m. – 2 a.m. USA
Males’s Water Polo U.S. vs. Italy 8 p.m. – 2 a.m. USA
Rowing Finals 8 p.m. – 2 a.m. CNBC
Biking BMX Racing Quarterfinals 8 p.m. – 2 a.m. CNBC
Fencing Ladies’s Workforce Foil Semifinals 8 p.m. – 2 a.m. CNBC
Tennis Males’s Singles and Blended, Quarterfinals 10 p.m. – 2 a.m. Olympic Channel
Tennis Ladies’s Singles and Doubles, Semifinals 10 p.m. – 2 a.m. Olympic Channel

Thursday, July 29

Sport Occasion Time (ET) Channel
Fencing Ladies’s Workforce Foil Semifinal 2 a.m. – 5 a.m. CNBC
Tennis Males’s Singles and Blended, Quarterfinals 2 a.m. – 7 a.m. Olympic Channel
Tennis Ladies’s Singles and Doubles, Semifinals 2 a.m. – 7 a.m. Olympic Channel
Fencing Ladies’s Workforce Foil Bronze Medal and Remaining 2 a.m. – 8:10 a.m. NBCSN
Males’s Water Polo U.S. vs. Italy 2 a.m. – 12:30 p.m. USA
Slalom. Canoeing Ladies’s Remaining 2 a.m. – 12:30 p.m. USA
Rugby Ladies’s Qualifying Spherical 2 a.m. – 12:30 p.m. USA
Swimming Qualifying Heats 2 a.m. – 12:30 p.m. USA
Ladies’s Volleyball U.S. vs. Turkey 2 a.m. – 12:30 p.m. USA
Gymnastics Ladies’s All Round 6 a.m. – 11 a.m. Peacock
Males’s Basketball Spain vs. Argentina 8:10 a.m. – 10 a.m. NBCSN
Swimming Finals 8 p.m. – 11:30 p.m. NBC
Golf Males’s Second Spherical 6:30 p.m. – 3 a.m. Golf Channel
Monitor & Area Qualifying Rounds 8 p.m. – 11:30 p.m. NBC
Monitor & Area Qualifying Rounds 8 p.m. – 12:30 a.m. USA
Desk Tennis Males’s Semifinals 8 p.m. – 2 a.m. CNBC
Males’s Volleyball U.S. vs. Brazil 8 p.m. – 2 a.m. CNBC
Seashore Volleyball Ladies’s Qualifying Spherical 8 p.m. – 2 a.m. CNBC
Rowing Finals 8 p.m. – 2 a.m. CNBC
Ladies’s Rugby U.S. vs. Australia 8 p.m. – 2 a.m. CNBC
Biking BMX Racing Finals 8 p.m. – 2 a.m. CNBC
Gymnastics Ladies’s Trampoline Remaining 8 p.m. – 2 a.m. CNBC
Tennis Males’s Singles and Blended, Semifinals 11 p.m. – 2 a.m. Olympic Channel
Tennis Males’s Doubles, Remaining 11 p.m. – 2 a.m. Olympic Channel

Friday, July 30

Sport Occasion Time (ET) Channel
Gymnastics Ladies’s Trampoline Remaining 2 a.m. – 4 a.m. CNBC
Ladies’s Water Polo U.S. vs. Taiwan 2 a.m. – 4 a.m. CNBC
Archery Ladies’s Particular person Remaining 2 a.m. – 4 a.m. CNBC
Ladies’s Volleyball China vs. Taiwan 2 a.m. – 4 a.m. NBCSN
Tennis Males’s Doubles Remaining, Bronze Medal 2 a.m. – 7 a.m. Olympic Channel
Tennis Males’s Singles, Doubles Semifinals 2 a.m. – 7 a.m. Olympic Channel
Ladies’s Basketball U.S. vs. Japan 2 a.m. – 2 p.m. USA
Diving Ladies’s Springboard Qualifying 2 a.m. – 2 p.m. USA
Ladies’s Soccer Quarterfinal 4 a.m. – 6 a.m. NBCSN
Ladies’s Rugby Quarterfinals 4:30 a.m. – 6 a.m. USA
Swimming Qualifying Heats 6 a.m. – 8:45 a.m. USA
Ladies’s Soccer Quarterfinal 6 a.m. – 8 a.m. NBCSN
Monitor & Area Ladies’s 5000m, Triple Bounce Qualifying, Shot Put Qualifying 6 a.m. – 11 a.m. Peacock
Monitor & Area Males’s 10000m Remaining, Blended 4x400m Relay Spherical 1 6 a.m. – 11 a.m. Peacock
Golf Males’s Third Spherical 6:30 p.m. – 3 a.m. Golf Channel
Ladies’s Soccer Quarterfinal 8 a.m. – 9 a.m. NBCSN
Seashore Volleyball Males’s Qualifying Spherical 9 a.m. – 10 a.m. NBCSN
Males’s Volleyball France vs. Taiwan 10 a.m. – 10:30 a.m. NBCSN
Biking BMX Freestyle Qualifying 2 p.m. – 2 a.m. USA
Triathlon Blended Relay 6:30 p.m. – 8 p.m. USA
Monitor & Area Qualifying Spherical 8 p.m. – 11 p.m. USA
Monitor & Area Ladies’s 400m Hurdles Spherical One 8 p.m. – 11:30 p.m. NBC
Seashore Volleyball Ladies’s Qualifying Spherical 8 p.m. – 11:30 p.m. NBC
Swimming Finals 8 p.m. – 11:30 p.m. NBC
Seashore Volleyball Ladies’s Qualifying Spherical 8 p.m. – 2 a.m. CNBC
Biking Ladies’s BMX Freestyle Qualifying 8 p.m. – 2 a.m. CNBC
Ladies’s Volleyball U.S. vs. Taiwan 8 p.m. – 2 a.m. CNBC
Fencing Ladies’s Workforce Sabre, Semifinals 8 p.m. – 2 a.m. CNBC
Gymnastics Males’s Trampoline Remaining 8 p.m. – 2 a.m. CNBC
Tennis Ladies’s Singles Remaining, Bronze Medal 11 p.m. – 2 a.m. Olympic Channel
Tennis Males’s Singles Bronze Medal 11 p.m. – 2 a.m. Olympic Channel
Tennis Ladies’s Doubles Bronze Medal, Blended Doubles Bronze 11 p.m. – 2 a.m. Olympic Channel

Saturday, July 31

Sport Occasion Time (ET) Channel
Gymnastics Males’s Trampoline Remaining 2 a.m. – 4 a.m. CNBC
Archery Males’s Particular person Remaining 2 a.m. – 4 a.m. CNBC
Diving Ladies’s Springboard Semifinal 2 a.m. – 4:30 a.m. USA
Tennis Ladies’s Singles Remaining, Bronze Medal 2 a.m. – 7 a.m. Olympic Channel
Tennis Males’S Singles Bronze Medal 2 a.m. – 7 a.m. Olympic Channel
Tennis Ladies’s Doubles, Blended Doubles Bronze Medal 2 a.m. – 7 a.m. Olympic Channel
Males’s Soccer Quarterfinal 4 a.m. – 6 a.m. NBCSN
Ladies’s Rugby Remaining and Bronze Medal 4:30 a.m. – 5:30 a.m. USA
Males’s Soccer Quarterfinal 5:30 a.m. – 7 p.m. USA
Baseball U.S. vs. Korea 6 a.m. – 9 a.m. NBCSN
Monitor & Area Males’s Lengthy Bounce, Ladies’s 100m, Males’s 100m, extra 6 a.m. – 11 a.m. Peacock
Ladies’s Volleyball China vs. Italy 9 a.m. – 10:30 a.m. USA
Males’s Basketball U.S. vs. TBD 6 a.m. – 11 a.m. Peacock
Badminton Males’s Doubles Remaining 9 a.m. – 3 p.m. NBCSN
Golf Males’s Remaining Spherical 6:30 p.m. – 3 a.m. Golf Channel
Males’s Soccer Quarterfinal 7 a.m. – 9 a.m. USA
Fencing Males’s Workforce Foil, Semifinal 10:30 a.m. – 2 a.m. USA
Seashore Volleyball Ladies’s Elimination Spherical 8 p.m. – 11:30 p.m. NBC
Swimming Finals 8 p.m. – 11:30 p.m. NBC
Biking BMX Freestyle Finals 8 p.m. – 2 a.m. CNBC
Westling Qualifying Spherical 8 p.m. – 2 a.m. CNBC
Badminton Males’s Singles Semifinal 8 p.m. – 2 a.m. CNBC
Seashore Volleyball Elimination Spherical 8 p.m. – 2 a.m. CNBC
Monitor & Area Finals and Qualifying Spherical 8:10 p.m. – 10:45 p.m. USA
Tennis Males’s Singles Remaining 11 p.m. – 2 a.m. Olympic Channel
Tennis Ladies’s Doubles Remaining, Blended Doubles Remaining 11 p.m. – 2 a.m. Olympic Channel
Seashore Volleyball Males’s Elimination Spherical 12 a.m. – 2 a.m. NBC

Sunday, August 1

Sport Occasion Time (ET) Channel
Males’s Handball Norway vs. France 2 a.m. – 5 a.m. CNBC
Tennis Males’s Singles Remaining 2 a.m. – 7 a.m. Olympic Channel
Tennis Ladies’s Doubles Remaining 2 a.m. – 7 a.m. Olympic Channel
Tennis Blended Doubles Remaining 2 a.m. – 7 a.m. Olympic Channel
Diving Ladies’s Springboard Remaining 2 a.m. – 2 p.m. USA
Males’s Handball Denmark vs. Sweden 2 a.m. – 2 p.m. USA
Weightlifting Ladies’s Remaining 3:30 a.m. – 2 p.m. NBCSN
Fencing Males’s Workforce Foil Remaining 3:30 a.m. – 2 p.m. NBCSN
Badminton Ladies’s Singles Remaining 3:30 a.m. – 2 p.m. NBCSN
Gymnastics Occasion Finals 4 a.m. – 11 a.m. Peacock
Monitor & Area Occasion Finals & Semifinals 4 a.m. – 11 a.m. Peacock
Males’s Basketball Spain vs. Slovenia 4:20 a.m. – 6:10 a.m. USA
Males’s Volleyball U.S. vs. Argentina 8:45 a.m. – 10:45 a.m. NBC
Canoeing Spring Qualifying 2 p.m. – 2 a.m. USA
Seashore Volleyball Ladies’s Elimination Spherical 7 p.m. – 11:30 p.m. NBC
Monitor & Area Finals and Qualifying Rounds 8 p.m. – 10:55 p.m. USA
Seashore Volleyball Males’s Elimination Spherical 8 p.m. – 2 a.m. CNBC
Area Hockey Ladies’s Quarterfinal 8 p.m. – 2 a.m. CNBC
Badminton Ladies’s Doubles Bronze Medal & Remaining 8 p.m. – 2 a.m. CNBC
Wrestling Qualifying Rounds & Semifinals 10 p.m. – 12:30 a.m. Olympic Channel
Males’s Water Polo U.S. vs. Greece 10:30 p.m. – 11:40 p.m. CNBC
Canoeing Spring Qualifying 11:30 p.m. – 12:05 a.m. NBC
Ladies’s Volleyball U.S. vs. Italy 12:05 a.m. – 2 p.m. NBC
Ladies’s Basketball U.S. vs. France 12:40 a.m. – 2:30 a.m. USA

Monday, August 2

Sport Occasion Time (ET) Channel
Males’s Basketball Quarterfinal 12:40 a.m. – 2 a.m. Peacock
Diving Males’s Springboard Qualifying 2 a.m. – 5 a.m. CNBC
Seashore Volleyball Elimination Rounds 2 a.m. – 2 p.m. NBCSN
Weightlifting Ladies’s Remaining 2 a.m. – 2 p.m. NBCSN
Badminton Males’s Singles Remaining 2 a.m. – 2 p.m. NBCSN
Soccer Ladies’s Semifinal 4 a.m. – 8 p.m. USA
Soccer Ladies’s Semifinal 4 a.m. – 8 p.m. USA
Seashore Volleyball Elimination Spherical 4 a.m. – 8 p.m. USA
Males’s Water Polo Spain vs. Croatia 4 a.m. – 8 p.m. USA
Gymnastics Occasion Finals 4 a.m. – 11 a.m. Peacock
Monitor & Area Finals, Semifinals & Qualifying 4 a.m. – 11 a.m. Peacock
Wrestling Finals 5 a.m. – 9 a.m. Olympic Channel
Seashore Volleyball Ladies’s Quarterfinal 8 p.m. – 11:30 p.m. NBC
Monitor & Area Finals, Semifinals & Qualifying 8 p.m. – 11:30 p.m. NBC
Monitor & Area Finals & Qualifying 8 p.m. – 2 a.m. CNBC
Wrestling Qualifying Rounds 10 p.m. – 12:30 a.m. Olympic Channel
Water Polo Ladies’s Quarterfinal 11 p.m. – 2 a.m. USA
Canoeing Dash Finals 11:30 p.m. – 12:05 a.m. NBC
Volleyball Males’s Quarterfinal 11:30 p.m. – 2 a.m. NBC

Tuesday, August 3

Sport Occasion Time (ET) Channel
Diving Males’s Springboard Remaining 2 a.m. – 4 a.m. CNBC
Soccer Males’s Semifinals 4 a.m. – 8 p.m. NBCSN
Seashore Volleyball Ladies’s Quarterfinal 4 a.m. – 8 p.m. NBCSN
Swimming Ladies’s Marathon 4 a.m. – 8 p.m. NBCSN
Gymnastics Occasion Finals 4 a.m. – 11 a.m. Peacock
Monitor & Area Finals, Semifinals & Qualifying 4 a.m. – 11 a.m. Peacock
Wrestling Finals 5 a.m. – 9 a.m. Olympic Channel
Basketball Males’s Quarterfinal 8 a.m. – 9:50 a.m. USA
Volleyball Males’s Quarterfinal 9:50 a.m. – 8 p.m. USA
Golf Ladies’s First Spherical 6:30 p.m. – 3 a.m. Golf Channel
Monitor & Area Finals, Semifinals & Qualifying 8 p.m. – 11:30 p.m. NBC
Seashore Volleyball Males’s Quarterfinal 8 p.m. – 2 a.m. CNBC
Skateboarding Ladies’s Park Qualifying & Remaining 8 p.m. – 2 a.m. CNBC
Canoeing Dash Quarterfinals 8 p.m. – 2 a.m. CNBC
Water Polo Males’s Quarterfinal 8 p.m. – 2 a.m. CNBC
Monitor & Area Finals & Semifinals 8 p.m. – 12:30 a.m. USA
Wrestling Qualifying Rounds 10 p.m. – 12:30 a.m. Olympic Channel
Volleyball Ladies’s Quarterfinal 12:05 a.m. – 2 a.m. NBC
Basketball Ladies’s Quarterfinal 12:30 a.m. – 2:30 a.m. USA

Wednesday, August 4

Sport Occasion Time (ET) Channel
Males’s Basketball Semifinal 12:15 a.m. – 2 a.m. Peacock
Basketball Ladies’s Quarterfinals 2 a.m. – 10 a.m. USA
Diving Ladies’s Platform Qualifying 2 a.m. – 10 a.m. USA
Inventive Swimming Duet Remaining 2 a.m. – 10 a.m. USA
Volleyball Ladies’s Quarterfinals 2 a.m. – 8 p.m. NBCSN
Equestrian Particular person Leaping Remaining 2 a.m. – 8 p.m. NBCSN
Swimming Males’s Marathon 2 a.m. – 8 p.m. NBCSN
Wrestling Finals 5 a.m. – 9 a.m. Olympic Channel
Monitor & Area Semifinals & Finals 6 a.m. – 11 a.m. Peacock
Golf Ladies’s Second Spherical 6:30 p.m. – 3 a.m. Golf Channel
Seashore Volleyball Ladies’s Semifinal 8 p.m. – 11:30 p.m. NBC
Monitor & Area Finals, Semifinals & Qualifying 8 p.m. – 11:30 p.m. NBC
Diving Ladies’s Platform Semifinal 8 p.m. – 11:30 p.m. NBC
Monitor & Area Finals 8 p.m. – 2 a.m. USA
Skateboarding Males’s Park Qualifying & Remaining 8 p.m. – 2 a.m. CNBC
Diving Ladies’s Platform Semifinal 8 p.m. – 2 a.m. CNBC
Canoeing Dash Finals 8 p.m. – 2 a.m. CNBC
Wrestling Qualifying Rounds 10 p.m. – 12:30 a.m. Olympic Channel
Volleyball Males’s Semifinal 12:05 a.m. – 2 a.m. NBC

Thursday, August 5

Sport Occasion Time (ET) Channel
Water Polo Ladies’s Semifinal 2 a.m. – 3:30 a.m. CNBC
Diving Ladies’s Platform Remaining 2 a.m. – 6 a.m. USA
Soccer Ladies’s Bronze Medal 2 a.m. – 6 a.m. USA
Monitor & Area Males’s 20km Stroll 2 a.m. – 7 a.m. NBCSN
Wrestling Finals 5:15 a.m. – 9 a.m. Olympic Channel
Water Polo Ladies’s Semifinal 6 a.m. – 10 p.m. USA
Volleyball Males’s Semifinal 6 a.m. – 10 p.m. USA
Monitor & Area Finals & Semifinals 6 a.m. – 11 a.m. Peacock
Basketball Males’s Semifinal 7 a.m. – 9 a.m. NBCSN
Monitor & Area Males’s 50km Stroll 4:30 p.m. – 8:30 p.m. NBCSN
Golf Ladies’s Third Spherical 6:30 p.m. – 3 a.m. Golf Channel
Canoeing Dash Qualifying 8 p.m. – 10 p.m. USA
Seashore Volleyball Ladies’s Remaining 8 p.m. – 11:30 p.m. NBC
Seashore Volleyball Ladies’s Bronze Medal 8 p.m. – 12:15 a.m. CNBC
Gymnastics Rhythmic Particular person Qualifying 8 p.m. – 12:15 a.m. CNBC
Soccer Ladies’s Remaining 10 p.m. – 2 a.m. USA
Volleyball Ladies’s Semifinal 10 p.m. – 2 a.m. USA
Wrestling Finals 10 p.m. – 2 a.m. Olympic Channel
Soccer Ladies’s Remaining 11:30 p.m. – 12:05 a.m. NBC
Basketball Ladies’s Semifinal 12:05 a.m. – 2 a.m. NBC

Friday, August 6

Sport Occasion Time (ET) Channel
Water Polo Males’s Semifinal 2 a.m. – 3:30 a.m. CNBC
Diving Males’s Platform Qualifying 2 a.m. – 6 a.m. USA
Handball Ladies’s Semifinal 2 a.m. – 6 a.m. USA
Monitor & Area Ladies’s 20km Stroll 3:30 a.m. – 7 a.m. NBCSN
Wrestling Finals 5:15 a.m. – 9 a.m. Olympic Channel
Area Hockey Ladies’s Remaining 6 a.m. – 10 a.m. USA
Volleyball Ladies’s Semifinal 6 a.m. – 10 a.m. USA
Monitor & Area Finals & Semifinals 6 a.m. – 11 a.m. Peacock
Soccer Males’s Bronze Medal 7 a.m. – 11 a.m. NBCSN
Monitor & Area Ladies’s Marathon 6 p.m. – 9 p.m. USA
Golf Ladies’s Remaining Spherical 6:30 p.m. – 3 a.m. Golf Channel
Monitor & Area Ladies’s Marathon 8 p.m. – 10:30 p.m. NBC
Seashore Volleyball Males’s Bronze Medal 8 p.m. – 11:30 p.m. CNBC
Seashore Volleyball Males’s Remaining 8 p.m. – 11:30 p.m. CNBC
Diving Males’s Platform Semifinal 9 p.m. – 12:30 a.m. USA
Gymnastics Rhythmic Group Qualifying 9 p.m. – 12:30 a.m. USA
Males’s Basketball Remaining 10:30 p.m. – 12:30 a.m. Peacock
Basketball Males’s Remaining 10:30 p.m. – 12:30 a.m. NBC
Baseball Bronze Medal 11:30 p.m. – 2 a.m. CNBC
Volleyball Males’s Bronze Medal 12:30 a.m. – 2 a.m. USA

Saturday, August 7

Sport Occasion Time (ET) Channel
Volleyball Males’s Bronze Medal 2 a.m. – 5 a.m. USA
Diving Males’s Platform Remaining 2 a.m. – 5 a.m. USA
Water Polo Ladies’s Remaining 2 a.m. – 5 a.m. USA
Basketball Ladies’s Bronze Medal 2 a.m. – 5 a.m. CNBC
Basketball Males’s Bronze Medal 5 a.m. – 9:30 a.m. USA
Basketball Males’s Ceremony 5 a.m. – 9:30 a.m. USA
Wrestling Finals 5:45 a.m. – 9 a.m. Olympic Channel
Monitor & Area Finals 6 a.m. – 11 a.m. Peacock
Soccer Males’s Remaining 7:30 a.m. – 10 a.m. NBCSN
Volleyball Males’s Remaining 8 a.m. – 10:15 a.m. NBC
Monitor & Area Males’s Marathon 6 p.m. – 11:30 p.m. USA
Volleyball Ladies’s Bronze Medal 6 p.m. – 11:30 p.m. USA
Gymnastics Rhythmic Group Remaining 6 p.m. – 11:30 p.m. USA
Monitor & Area Males’s Marathon 8 p.m. – 10:30 p.m. NBC
Handball Ladies’s Bronze Medal 8 p.m. – 12:30 a.m. CNBC
Basketball Ladies’s Remaining 10:30 p.m. – 1 a.m. NBC
Volleyball Ladies’s Remaining 11:30 p.m. – 2 a.m. USA
Water Polo Males’s Bronze Medal 12:30 a.m. – 2 a.m. CNBC
Boxing Finals 12:30 a.m. – 2 a.m. CNBC
Volleyball Ladies’s Remaining 1:30 a.m. – 2:30 a.m. NBC

Sunday, August 8

Sport Occasion Time (ET) Channel
Boxing Finals 2 a.m. – 3 a.m. CNBC
Volleyball Ladies’s Remaining 2 a.m. – 7 p.m. USA
Water Polo Males’s Remaining 2 a.m. – 7 p.m. USA
Tokyo Gold 7 p.m. – 8 p.m. NBC
Closing Ceremony 8 p.m. – 10:30 p.m. NBC



- Advertisement -

Latest news

- Advertisement -

15 Greatest Black Friday Vacuum Offers (2021): Dyson, Robotic Vacs, Cleansing Provides

Getting a utilitarian merchandise like a vacuum or carpet cleaner can appear as unexciting as a roll of bathroom paper in your stocking....

Warriors dismantling opponents with dominant third quarter runs

It would not be blasphemy to say that the Warriors have shocked many with their sizzling begin to the...

Related news

15 Greatest Black Friday Vacuum Offers (2021): Dyson, Robotic Vacs, Cleansing Provides

Getting a utilitarian merchandise like a vacuum or carpet cleaner can appear as unexciting as a roll of bathroom paper in your stocking....

Warriors dismantling opponents with dominant third quarter runs

It would not be blasphemy to say that the Warriors have shocked many with their sizzling begin to the...
- Advertisement -

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here